Dropdown Arrow
Dropdown Arrow
Dropdown Arrow
AD

Hyundai Venue N Line Specs & Features

Engine Displacement

Engine Displacement

998 cc

Max Power

Max Power

118.41 bhp

Max Torque

Max Torque

172 Nm

Seating Capacity

Seating Capacity

5

Body Type

Body Type

SUV

Hyundai Venue N Line Variants

Choose from 6 variants starting at ₹ 10.66 Lakh*

Variant
Ex-Showroom Price

Venue N Line N6

998 ccManualPetrol
₹ 10.66 Lakh*
COMPARE

Venue N Line N6 Dual Tone

998 ccManualPetrol
₹ 10.84 Lakh*
COMPARE

Venue N Line N6 DCT

998 ccAutomaticPetrol
₹ 11.56 Lakh*
COMPARE

My Comparison

Hyundai Venue N Line Mileage

View MileageView Mileage
Total Variants6
Best Mileage20 kmpl
Starting From₹ 11.56 Lakh*

Overview of Hyundai Venue N Line

The Hyundai Venue N Line is a compact SUV which offers sporty drive experience to the buyers. It offers quite wide inside space due to its 2520 mm wheelbase and 375 litres boot space for luggage carrying. Venue N-Line price in India starts from ₹ 10.66 Lakh* and goes up to ₹ 15.67 Lakh*.

This model offers a mix of hatchback’s agility and SUV’s road presence, which its 3995mm length describes the best. It features 17-inch diamond cut alloy wheels and dark chrome radiator grills, both with N emblem. The colour options available are 5 monotone shades and 3 dualtone shades. Meanwhile, the interior is set-up with all-black colour with red surrounding lights, giving a sportier feel. The vehicle has got Level 2 ADAS with 70 advanced safety features. For steadiness, the suspension is made more stiff than regular Venue which improves cornering stability and comfortable highway drives.

Latest Updates of Hyundai Venue N Line

Here are some latest happenings going around Venue N Line, starting in the order of latest and going to the last:

  • January 2026: Price hike of Rs. 10,000 making the price of base variant start from Rs. 10.65 Lakh.
  • 4 November 2025: Hyundai introduced a newer version of the Venue N-line with 32 upgrades.
  • March 2025: Safety features like 6 airbags, ESC and hill assist became more widely available across the lineup.
  • September 6, 2022: Hyundai officially launched the Venue N Line in India as the sportier version of the standard Venue at Rs. 10.55 Lakh.

 

Hyundai Venue N Line Price in India (2026)

The Venue N Line price in India starts from around ₹ 10.66 Lakh* and goes up to ₹ 15.67 Lakh*, which depends on the variant and transmission options. The lineup includes both manual and DCT automatic options along with dual-tone variants.

The Venue N-Line on road prices are a bit higher from the normal ex-showroom prices and range between Rs. 12.29 Lakh and Rs. 17.92 Lakh. Also for any selected variant, the prices still may vary in different locations.

Note: The Venue N Line on-road price is for default Mumbai location. These may vary across cities and dealerships. Choose your nearest location to know the exact final price of the variant.

Hyundai Venue N Line Variants: Which One to Buy?

There are 6 variants available for Venue N line, which all operate on petrol fuel while giving variation in transmission - Manual and DCT automatic.

  • Best value for money variants: Venue N Line N6 and N6 DCT variants are suitable, if considering for maximum benefits. These trims offer the sporty engine, N Line styling and essential premium features at a balanced pricing.
  • Best variants for city usage: Venue N Line N6 DCT and N6 DCT Dual Tone are ideal for urban users who desire for clutch-free driving through heavy traffic conditions.
  • Best variants for feature-rich experience: Venue N Line N10 DCT and N10 DCT Dual Tone, because they provide connected technology and better comfort features.
  • Best budget-friendly variant: Venue N Line N6 manual variant is appropriate for buyers who want sporty performance combined with lower initial investment.

 

Hyundai Venue N Line Manual Vs Automatic: Which One is Better for You?

The Venue N Line is available in two transmission types, that is 6-speed manual and 7-speed DCT automatic gearbox options. 2 are manual while the rest 4 are automatic.

Manual Transmission Variants

  • Venue N Line N6
  • Venue N Line N6 Dual Tone

 

Automatic (DCT) Variants

  • Venue N Line N6 DCT
  • Venue N Line N6 DCT Dual Tone
  • Venue N Line N10 DCT
  • Venue N Line N10 DCT Dual Tone

 

Buyers preferring better control, comparatively lower maintenance costs and more engaging driving feel can consider the manual variants. These are more suitable for enthusiasts who enjoy active driving involvement.

Those users who regularly have to deal with heavy traffic jams should consider DCT automatic variants, because they provide smooth gear shifts. The automatic DCT variants offer convenience in driving without bothering to shift attention on clutch and gears.

Hyundai Venue N Line Mileage

The Venue L line mileage lies in between 18.74 km/l and 20 km/l. The mileage can vary depending on which variant you use and other indirect ones like driving style, traffic conditions and load.

Given below is the proper bifurcation of mileage in manual and automatic drivetrains.

Transmission

ARAI Mileage

Manual

18.74 km/l

DCT Automatic

20 km/l

The manual variants focus slightly more on driver involvement, while the DCT variants offer a balance between performance and convenience.

Who Should Buy Hyundai Venue N Line in 2026?

The Hyundai Venue N Line is suitable for buyers wanting a compact SUV with sporty looks and turbo petrol performance without moving towards larger SUVs. Its compact dimensions, powerful turbo engine and sporty suspension setup make it ideal for both city drives and occasional highway touring.

If looking for a more engaging driving experience with better manual control, the N6 manual variants are suitable choices. On the other hand, DCT variants are more practical for buyers frequently driving in crowded urban conditions.

The Venue N Line also appeals to younger buyers because of its aggressive styling, dual-tone themes, connected features and sporty cabin ambience. Features like touchscreen infotainment, connected car technology and premium interiors further improve the ownership experience.

Top 5 Things to Know Before Buying the Hyundai Venue N Line

  • Sporty Turbo Petrol Performance: The 1.0 litre Kappa Turbo GDi engine produces 118.41 bhp and 172 Nm torque, offering quick acceleration and responsive city driving performance.
  • Distinctive N Line Styling: The exterior gets sporty cosmetic enhancements including red accents, aggressive bumpers, dual-tip exhaust and 17-inch diamond cut alloy wheels.
  • Convenient DCT Automatic Option: The 7-speed DCT automatic gearbox provides smooth and faster shifts, especially useful during daily urban traffic conditions.
  • Compact Yet Practical Dimensions: Despite being a sporty SUV, its 3995 mm length and 375 litres boot space maintain everyday practicality.
  • Comfortable Ground Clearance: The 190 mm ground clearance helps the SUV tackle speed breakers and uneven roads more confidently.

 

Why Choose Car Junction for Hyundai Venue N Line?

Car Junction gives you a platform to check Venue N Line on road price in India, available variants and overall mileage. Users can also check Venue N Line EMI options and the nearest available dealerships, if deciding to buy the car.

Additionally, buyers can also compare the model with others, or even compare variants of the same model. Check genuine user reviews and videos to understand the vehicle better before making a purchase decision.

Popular SUV Cars

Mahindra Scorpio N
Latest Launch

Mahindra Scorpio N

₹ 13.69 Lakh* onwards

1997 ccDiesel | Petrol
Tata Sierra

Tata Sierra

₹ 11.49 Lakh* onwards

1498 ccDiesel | Petrol
Mahindra Bolero Neo

Mahindra Bolero Neo

₹ 8.99 Lakh* onwards

1493 ccDiesel
Mahindra Bolero

Mahindra Bolero

₹ 8.49 Lakh* onwards

1493 ccDiesel
Maruti Brezza

Maruti Brezza

₹ 7.40 Lakh* onwards

998 ccCNG | Petrol
Tata Punch

Tata Punch

₹ 5.70 Lakh* onwards

1199 ccCNG | Petrol
Hyundai Creta

Hyundai Creta

₹ 10.91 Lakh* onwards

1497 ccDiesel | Petrol
KIA Sonet

KIA Sonet

₹ 7.41 Lakh* onwards

1197 ccDiesel | Petrol
Tata Nexon

Tata Nexon

₹ 7.37 Lakh* onwards

1199 ccCNG | Diesel | Petrol
Mahindra Thar

Mahindra Thar

₹ 10.32 Lakh* onwards

1497 ccDiesel | Petrol
Mahindra Scorpio

Mahindra Scorpio

₹ 13.37 Lakh* onwards

2184 ccDiesel
Hyundai Creta Electric

Hyundai Creta Electric

₹ 18.03 Lakh* onwards

169bhp255Nm

Hyundai Venue N Line Images

Explore all available images for Hyundai Venue N Line. High quality Venue N Line images, including exterior, interior, colours, and features.

Popular Upcoming Cars

Hyundai Bayon
Upcoming
Expected Launch: 15 October 2026
Hyundai

Bayon

Estimated Price

₹ 7.99 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Stargazer
Upcoming
Expected Launch: 15 October 2027
Hyundai

Stargazer

Estimated Price

₹ 9.99 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Inster
Upcoming
Expected Launch: 15 November 2026
Hyundai

Inster

Estimated Price

₹ 12.00 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Creta Facelift
Upcoming
Expected Launch: 15 March 2027
Hyundai

Creta Facelift

Estimated Price

₹ 21.49 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Tucson Facelift
Upcoming
Expected Launch: 15 December 2026
Hyundai

Tucson Facelift

Estimated Price

₹ 29.99 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Paliside
Upcoming
Expected Launch: 20 February 2027
Hyundai

Paliside

Estimated Price

₹ 40.00 Lakh* onwards

Featured Videos

Who Dominated India’s Car Market in July 2026? | FADA Sales Report #shorts
1:35

Who Dominated India’s Car Market in July 2026? | FADA Sales Report #shorts

Top 5 Flex Fuel Cars in India 2026 | The Future of Eco-Friendly Driving! 🌱🚗
1:03

Top 5 Flex Fuel Cars in India 2026 | The Future of Eco-Friendly Driving! 🌱🚗

Which Car Is Your Dream Car?  #FavouriteCar #CarLovers #DreamCar
0:37

Which Car Is Your Dream Car? #FavouriteCar #CarLovers #DreamCar

FADA Car Sales Report May 2026: Market Hits New Highs! #carsales #MayReport
1:24

FADA Car Sales Report May 2026: Market Hits New Highs! #carsales #MayReport

Best Time to Buy a New Car in India | Save Big with Smart Timing #bestcars #budgetcar #carguide2026
0:54

Best Time to Buy a New Car in India | Save Big with Smart Timing #bestcars #budgetcar #carguide2026

Which Car is Best for City Driving in India?
0:56

Which Car is Best for City Driving in India?

Maruti Brezza CNG | Where Is the CNG Tank? #shorts
0:35

Maruti Brezza CNG | Where Is the CNG Tank? #shorts

Essential CNG Car Safety Tip! How to Use Manual Shut-Off Valve & Check Cylinder Expiry Date
0:47

Essential CNG Car Safety Tip! How to Use Manual Shut-Off Valve & Check Cylinder Expiry Date

Mahindra BE 6 REVIVE Feature Explained | 15 KM Range After 0% Battery.
0:32

Mahindra BE 6 REVIVE Feature Explained | 15 KM Range After 0% Battery.

New Brezza Facelift vs Tata Nexon: Which SUV Should You Buy?
0:56

New Brezza Facelift vs Tata Nexon: Which SUV Should You Buy?

Latest Videos

Brezza Facelift Owner Review | Honest Real-World Experience | Worth Buying?

Brezza Facelift Owner Review | Honest Real-World Experience | Worth Buying?

Published: 23 August 2026
Nissan Tekton vs Renault Duster | Detailed Comparison | Which SUV Is Better?

Nissan Tekton vs Renault Duster | Detailed Comparison | Which SUV Is Better?

Published: 15 August 2026
Nissan Tekton vs Renault Duster | Detailed Comparison | Which SUV Is Better?

Nissan Tekton vs Renault Duster | Detailed Comparison | Which SUV Is Better?

Published: 12 August 2026
Tata Nexon EV Review 2026 | Range, Features, Performance & Should You Buy It?

Tata Nexon EV Review 2026 | Range, Features, Performance & Should You Buy It?

Published: 6 August 2026
EV Car Tips Every Owner Must Know | Charging, Battery & Performance #evcar

EV Car Tips Every Owner Must Know | Charging, Battery & Performance #evcar

Published: 1 August 2026
Kia Syros EV Review | Should You Buy It? Range, Features & Verdict #kia

Kia Syros EV Review | Should You Buy It? Range, Features & Verdict #kia

Published: 29 July 2026
MG ADAPT Platform Explained | Future of Smart Hybrid Tech?

MG ADAPT Platform Explained | Future of Smart Hybrid Tech?

Published: 21 July 2026
Tata Sierra EV 2026 | First Drive, Interior, Features & Real World Review

Tata Sierra EV 2026 | First Drive, Interior, Features & Real World Review

Published: 15 July 2026
Tata Tiago EV Ownership Review | Pros, Cons, Real Range & Running Cost After Daily Use

Tata Tiago EV Ownership Review | Pros, Cons, Real Range & Running Cost After Daily Use

Published: 14 July 2026
VINFAST Cab Review - Better Than Ola & Uber?

VINFAST Cab Review - Better Than Ola & Uber?

Published: 9 July 2026

Latest News

View All NewsView All News
MG Hector Tomahawk EV vs PHEV: Price, Range, Specs and Key Differences

MG Hector Tomahawk EV vs PHEV: Price, Range, Specs and Key Differences

The MG Hector Tomahawk is now available in two electrified avatars: EV and PHEV, but choosing between them is not as simple as picking the one with th...

Published: 29 August 2026
Wagon R Fuel Tank Capacity: How Far Can You Go on a Full Tank?

Wagon R Fuel Tank Capacity: How Far Can You Go on a Full Tank?

The Wagon R fuel tank capacity is 32 litres for its petrol variants in India. The same petrol capacity applies to its CNG version. The CNG model also ...

Published: 29 August 2026
Stellantis India Delivers 125 SUVs Across Kerala for Onam

Stellantis India Delivers 125 SUVs Across Kerala for Onam

Stellantis India has marked the festival of Onam by delivering 125 Citro n and Jeep SUVs to buyers across Kerala. The large-scale delivery drive highl...

Published: 29 August 2026
Range Rover Sport Twenty Edition Debuts at Rs. 1.90 Crore in India

Range Rover Sport Twenty Edition Debuts at Rs. 1.90 Crore in India

Jaguar Land Rover India has introduced the Range Rover Sport TWENTY Edition at Rs 1.90 crore (ex-showroom). This newly launched edition features a 4.4...

Published: 29 August 2026
Toyota Innova Hycross Facelift Revealed in Design Patent Filings

Toyota Innova Hycross Facelift Revealed in Design Patent Filings

Toyota has filed a design patent for a new front bumper, hinting at an upcoming update for the Innova Hycross. Launched in 2022, the model is set to r...

Published: 29 August 2026
Mahindra BE 6 SPORTeQ, XEV 9S And XEV 9e Get BaaS: Check New Prices

Mahindra BE 6 SPORTeQ, XEV 9S And XEV 9e Get BaaS: Check New Prices

Mahindra s Battery as a Service (BaaS) programme now covers the company s entire Electric Origin SUV range in India. The company now offers BaaS on th...

Published: 29 August 2026
Tata Motors Unveils New TATA.CARS Global Brand Identity

Tata Motors Unveils New TATA.CARS Global Brand Identity

Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. (TMPV) has officially unveiled its new consumer-facing global brand identity, TATA.CARS . This new name is accompa...

Published: 29 August 2026
What Is RPM in Cars? Full Form, Meaning, Calculation, Importance And More

What Is RPM in Cars? Full Form, Meaning, Calculation, Importance And More

Ever wondered what that needle on the dial next to your speedometer is actually telling you? That s your tachometer, and it s measuring RPM, or Revolu...

Published: 27 August 2026
All New MG Hector Tomahawk EV is Here: Does It Justify the Rs 19.49 Lakh Price?

All New MG Hector Tomahawk EV is Here: Does It Justify the Rs 19.49 Lakh Price?

Looking for an SUV that offers plenty of space, a long driving range and electric power without crossing the Rs 20 lakh mark? JSW MG Motor India has l...

Published: 27 August 2026
Mini Launches ‘Mod My Mini’ Programme With 2.5 Million Combinations

Mini Launches ‘Mod My Mini’ Programme With 2.5 Million Combinations

Mini has introduced its official Mod My Mini customisation programme in India, allowing owners to personalise their cars with a range of exterior upgr...

Published: 27 August 2026

Trending Hyundai cars

Hyundai Creta

Hyundai Creta

₹ 10.91 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Creta Electric

Hyundai Creta Electric

₹ 18.03 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Creta N Line

Hyundai Creta N Line

₹ 19.03 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Venue

Hyundai Venue

₹ 8.00 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Exter

Hyundai Exter

₹ 5.81 Lakh* onwards

Hyundai Verna

Hyundai Verna

₹ 10.99 Lakh* onwards

FAQ About Hyundai Venue N Line

Find answers to common questions about this model and buying process.

The Hyundai Venue N Line price starts at Rs. 10.65 lakh and goes up to Rs. 15.58 lakh (ex-showroom). On-road prices vary by city and variant.

Although main variants are N6 and N10, the transmission (manual and automatic) and dual-tone combinations make them a total of 6.

No, the Venue N Line is available only in turbo-petrol configuration only. However, you can get the diesel option in the Venue model.

The SUV offers both 6-speed manual and 7-speed DCT automatic gearbox. The manual options gives you better control over the car whereas automatic offers better convenience.

It offers a touchscreen infotainment system, sunroof, Bose audio, connected car tech, ventilated seats and Level 2 ADAS features.

Yes. Venue N Line is different from regular Venue. It gets sporty styling, red accents in interior, dual exhausts, tuned suspension and N Line badges.

The Hyundai Venue N Line boasts an excellent 5-star rating in Bharat NCAP crash testing. It comes with six airbags as standard across variants along with ADAS and 65 other features out of which 33 are standard across all variants.

Yes, due to its compact size, turbo engine and DCT option, it is suitable for daily city driving and highways.

The Venue N Line competes with Kia Sonet, Tata Nexon, Maruti Brezza, and Renault Kiger.

Still need help?

Can't find the answer you're looking for?