Lexus ES 350h
The Lexus ES 350h is a premium executive sedan that combines a 2.5-litre self-charging hybrid system with refined luxury and advanced technology. It features a 14-inch Lexus Interface touchscreen, Tazuna-inspired cockpit, Responsive Hidden Switches, and Mark Levinson premium audio for an immersive cabin experience. Lexus Safety System+ 4, connected car features, and an 8-year vehicle and hybrid battery warranty further enhance its premium ownership experience.
₹ 66.10 - 71.80 Lakh*
Lexus ES 350h Specs & Features
Max Power
214.56 bhp
Max Torque
202 Nm
Seating Capacity
5
Body Type
Sedan
Engine Type
A25B-FXS, 4 Cylinders In-line Petrol Eng
Lexus ES 350h Variants
Choose from 2 variants starting at ₹ 66.10 Lakh*
ES 350h Exquisite
ES 350h Luxury
My Comparison
Overview of Lexus ES 350h
The Lexus ES 350h pairs a self-charging hybrid system with an e-CVT automatic transmission for smooth, refined, and efficient everyday performance. Its longer 2,950 mm wheelbase improves cabin space and rear-seat comfort, making it well suited for executive travel. The sedan features an India-specific 20 mm increase in ground clearance for improved usability across varying road conditions.
The ES 350h is available in 2 variants and 6 exterior colour options, allowing buyers to choose their preferred combination. It also features a Panoramic View Monitor, Driver Monitor, Adaptive Cruise Control, and Remote Connect for greater convenience and safety. Premium touches like 19-inch alloy wheels, a slim-profile sunroof, and Responsive Hidden Switches further elevate the luxury experience.
Lexus ES 350h Price in India
The Lexus ES 350h price in India ranges from to (ex-showroom). Available in 2 variants, buyers can choose the model that best suits their preferred level of comfort and premium features.
The Lexus ES 350h on-road price ranges between Rs. 68.22 lakh and Rs. 78.10 lakh, depending on registration charges, insurance, and other applicable taxes. These additional costs vary by location and influence the final purchase price.
Note: The on-road prices mentioned are based on Mumbai. Final pricing may vary depending on your city.
Lexus ES 350h Variants: Which One to Buy?
The Lexus ES 350h is offered in Exquisite and Luxury, each designed to suit different luxury preferences. While both share the same refined driving experience, the higher variant adds extra comfort and premium features.
For Core Lexus Experience
The Exquisite variant offers the signature Lexus design, self-charging hybrid technology, and advanced safety features. It suits buyers who want a premium executive sedan with all the essential luxury features.
For Added Luxury & Comfort
The Luxury variant is aimed at buyers seeking a more refined cabin with additional premium comfort features. It is better suited for chauffeur-driven owners and those who spend long hours travelling.
Who Should Buy the Lexus ES 350h in 2026?
The Lexus ES 350h Hybrid is a strong choice for buyers seeking a luxury sedan with refined comfort and efficient self-charging technology. It is well suited for business executives, chauffeur-driven owners, and families who frequently travel long distances in comfort. Buyers seeking advanced safety features, a quiet cabin, and low running costs without compromising on luxury will find the ES 350h a better option.
5 Key Features of Lexus ES 350h
Self-Charging Hybrid System
The 2.5-litre hybrid system charges its battery while driving, delivering smooth performance and improved fuel efficiency without external charging.
14-inch Lexus Interface Display
The large 14-inch touchscreen provides easy access to navigation, entertainment, vehicle settings, and connected features through the latest Lexus interface.
Lexus Safety System+ 4
It includes Pre-Collision System, Driver Monitor, Adaptive Cruise Control, and Lane Departure Alert to improve driving safety and awareness.
Lexus India App Connectivity
The Lexus India App enables remote vehicle monitoring, live location tracking, safety alerts, and selected vehicle controls from your smartphone.
Responsive Hidden Switches
World's first haptic hidden dashboard controls illuminate only when needed, creating a clean cabin design without compromising usability.
Why Choose Car Junction for Buying Lexus ES 350h?
Car Junction brings you complete information about the Lexus ES 350h, including its latest price, features, specifications of Lexus ES 350h, and colours. You can compare it with other models and use our EMI calculator to estimate your monthly payments. We also provide the latest news, user reviews, and automobile updates to help you make an informed decision.
Lexus ES 350h Latest Updates
Lexus has launched the ES 350h in India from Rs. 66.10 lakh, with bookings now open for the Exquisite and Luxury variants.
Popular Sedan Cars
Compare ES 350h with Similar Cars
Popular Upcoming Cars

Slavia Facelift
₹ 12.00 Lakh** onwards
Featured Videos

Kia India July 2026 Sales Report | Highest-Ever July Performance

99% Car Owners Tow Hook Ka Kaam Nahi Jaante! | Car Tow Hook Explained

Kya Tata Motors Ne Bana Diya Naya Sales Record? | July 2026 Sales Report

Renault Duster Hidden Music Control | Secret Feature Revealed! 🎵

New Renault Duster's Biggest Highlight? Massive Panoramic Sunroof. #renault

New Renault Duster Premium Gear Lever | Small Detail, Big Upgrade.

Renault Duster Hidden Feature 😲 AC Vent for Your Mobile. #duster

Renault Duster Review | Mercedes Engine Explained & Drive Impressions #renault #mercedes

Maruti e VITARA Boot Space Review | Is It Big Enough for Your Family? #maruti

Planning to Buy Tata Tiago? Watch This First. | Best Alternatives Compared #tata
Latest Videos

Tata Nexon EV Review 2026 | Range, Features, Performance & Should You Buy It?

EV Car Tips Every Owner Must Know | Charging, Battery & Performance #evcar

Kia Syros EV Review | Should You Buy It? Range, Features & Verdict #kia

MG ADAPT Platform Explained | Future of Smart Hybrid Tech?

Tata Sierra EV 2026 | First Drive, Interior, Features & Real World Review

Tata Tiago EV Ownership Review | Pros, Cons, Real Range & Running Cost After Daily Use

VINFAST Cab Review - Better Than Ola & Uber?

Maruti Suzuki E-Vitara User Review | Honest Owner Experience: Should you buy it? #marutisuzuki

Tata Sierra EV Launched in India | 665 KM Range, AWD, Lifetime Battery Warranty | Price & Features

Tata Sierra EV Launched in India | 665 KM Range, AWD, Lifetime Battery Warranty | Price & Features
Lexus ES 350h News 2026
FAQ About Lexus ES 350h
Find answers to common questions about this model and buying process.
Still need help?
Can't find the answer you're looking for?

.webp?width=3840&height=350&format=webp)






















